National Academies Press: OpenBook
[…] (5) Section 330.—Section 330(e)(3)(G)(i) of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 254c(e)(3)(G)(i)) is amended by inserting after "(i)" the following: "except in the case of an entity operated by an Indian tribe or tribal or Indian organization under the Indian Self-Determination Act,".