Appendix C
Registered Workshop Participants
Rae Andre (Northeastern University)
Tina Bailey (Queen’s School of Business)
Marcia Barton (National Science Foundation)
James Brey (American Meteorological Society)
Anthony Brown (National Research Council)
Judsen Bruzgul (American Meteorological Society)
David Campbell (National Science Foundation)
Lin Chambers (NASA Langley Research Center)
William Chernicoff (Toyota Motor North America, Inc.)
Laura Clise (AREVA Inc.)
Robert Corell (Global Environment and Technology Foundation)
Tina Dacin (Queen’s School of Business)
Rebecca Davis (Metropolitan Washington Council of Governments—Clean Air Partners)
Laura Delgado-López (Institute for Global Environmental Strategies)
Jenny Dissen (National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration)
Glen Dowell (Cornell University)
Edward Dunlea (National Academy of Sciences)
Alexander Dymersky
Lynn Elfner (The Ohio Academy of Science)
Aimee Dars Ellis (Ithaca College)
Evelina Felicite-Maurice (National Aeronautics and Space Administration)
Maya Fischhoff (Network for Business Sustainability)
Paul Fleming (Seattle Public Utilities)
Sherrie Forrest (National Research Council)
Laurie Geller (National Research Council)
Bradley George (Babson College)
Jim Geringer (ESRI)
Marcus Griswold (University of Maryland)
Robert Hansen (Dartmouth College)
Elizabeth Harball (Environment and Energy Publishing)
Stefan Heck (McKinsey & Company)
Rebecca Henderson (Harvard University)
Andrew Hoffman (University of Michigan)
DaNel Hogan (U.S. Department of Energy)
Steve Hunt (greendefenseinitiative.com)
Susan Jackson (Rutgers University)
Anjani Jain (Yale University)
Jasper Jones (UBCA Community Trust, Inc.)
Paige Kelly (Boston College)
Neil Leary (Dickinson College)
Tamara Ledley (TERC)
Charles Lieder (Shell)
Mark McCaffrey (National Center for Science Education)
Claudia Mengelt (National Research Council)
Silva Meybatyan (University of the District of Columbia)
Jerry Miller
Elizabeth Mills (American Meteorological Society)
David Nagel (BP America, Inc.)
Frank Niepold (National Aeronautics and Space Administration)
Anastasia Northland (University of Miami)
Mary Oleksy (Stanford University)
Eric Orts (University of Pennsylvania)
Jacob Park (Green Mountain College)
Michael Parr (DuPont)
Doug Parsons (National Park Service)
Jill Parsons (Ecological Society of America)
Melissa Paschall (Harvard University)
Sanjay Patnaik (University of Pennsylvania)
Valerie Patrick (Bayer)
Michael Pawlish (Montclair State University)
Janet Peace (Center for Climate and Energy Solutions)
Valerie Peckham (Philadelphia Zoo)
William H. Prado (Green Mountain College)
Mark Proegler (BP America, Inc.)
Dan Reicher (Stanford University)
Liesl Anna Riddle (George Washington University)
Jamesine Rogers
Katherine Rowan (George Mason University)
Bruce Schlein (Citi)
Theresa Schwerin (Institute for Global Environmental Strategies)
Camilla Seth (J.P. Morgan)
Martin Storksdieck (National Research Council)
Anant Sundaram (Dartmouth College)
Valerie Suslow (University of Michigan)
David Szymanski (Bentley University)
Galen Treuer (University of Miami)
Louie Tupas (National Institute of Food and Agriculture)
Marc Ventresca (University of Oxford)
Dan Vermeer (Duke University)
Richard Vietor (Harvard University)
Ming-Ying Wei (National Aeronautics and Space Administration)
Phil Weilerstein (National Collegiate Inventors and Innovators Alliance)
Doug Young (Broward County)
This page intentionally left blank.