B
Registered Workshop Participants
Yasser Abdallah, ICFJ
Fred Abousleman, Oregon Cascades West Council of Governments
Jim Abry, Checketts Partners
Akwasi Acheampong, Geomatic Engineering Department
Brian Adair, University of Arizona
Laksono Adhianto, Rice University
Prashanth Adhikari, SAP Concur
Mustapha Adib
Don Adjeroh, West Virginia University
Benjamin Adrian, Senate Energy Committee
Kazir Afolabi, The American University in Cairo, New Cairo, Egypt
Nithin Agarwal, University of Florida
Oforiwaa Pee Agyei-Boakye, University of Pennsylvania
Diaa Ahmed, Utrecht University
Chul Ahn, Read, Dream, and Achieve
Muhammad Ahsan, Afiniti
Bilikis Akindele, Duke Health Technology Solutions—Analytics Center of Excellence
Camilo Alcomendras, Institute for Wellness Education
Kathleen Alcorn, Illinois Department of Financial and Professional Regulation
Hank Allen, Wheaton College
Joelma Almeida, FCT
Rosa Altamirano
Shideh Shams Amiri, Drexel University
Tensae Andargachew, New Jersey Institute of Technology
Will Angel, NaskMe
Reuben Aniekwu, ICF
Hassan Anwar, C2 solutions
Anwer Aqil, CAMRIS/United States Agency for International Development
Reginald Archer, Tennessee State University
Ricardo Torres Artavia, Colegio de Medicos y Cirujanos
Hakob Avjyan, General Assembly
Bridget Awosika, Deloitte
Hala Azzam, National Institutes of Health
Gaby Baasch, University of Victoria
Pramita Bagchi, George Mason University
Binulal Balakrishnan, Bell Info
Carmela Balassiano
Mouhamadou Lamine Balde, Université Gaston Berger de Saint-Louis, Sénégal
Mark Ballard, Oklahoma Center for the Advancement of Science and Technology
Alex Banegas, Productive Engineering Solutions
Chuck Banks, Guidehouse, LLP
Yanina Barrera, Harvard University
S. Batterman, University of Michigan
Amber Batts, National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
Charles Beck, Synthesis Three
Nora Beck, Chicago Metropolitan Agency for Planning
Emanuel Bendavid, U.S. Census Bureau
Landry Bernard, Mississippi RESTORE Center of Excellence
Daniel Bernstein, Institute for Defense Analyses, Science and Technology Policy Institute
Luís Bettencourt, University of Chicago
John Birge, University of Chicago
Ryan Birke, Northeastern University
Lindsay Birt, GZA
Vivian Blevins
Annalise Blum, Johns Hopkins University
Steve Bopda, Montgomery College
Kirk Borne, Booz Allen Hamilton
Ryan Bosley, City of Oxnard
Pilar Botana, Stantec
Elie Bou-Zeid, Princeton University
Adam Bouras, University of Missouri
Matt Boyce, Georgetown Center for Global Health Science and Security
Tiffany Boyd, BMN
Vasi Boykova, Dragiev and Co., Ltd.
Jamal Bradley, Clipsera
Mark Bradley, McGill University
Shenae Bradley, National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Andrew Brainard, OBG
Ariadinny Braz
Ryan Brenner, New York University
Robert Brigantic, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Ruben Brondeel, UGent
James Brown, Booz Allen Hamilton
Matthew Brown, University of North Carolina, Charlotte
Julie Buard, WindLogics
Maryam Bugaje, Freelancer
Lyle Burgoon, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Casey Burleyson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Emily Burlij, Boston University
James Burnett, Teracore
Lauren Burns, Columbia River Inter-Tribal Fish Commission
Michael Buse, Lewis-Burke Associates
Mantas Butrimavičius, Hnit-Baltic
Yousaf Butt, Department of Defense
Linnaea Cahill, Northeastern University
Marisa Caipo, Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Warren Campbell, Georgia Tech
Dashiell Canahui, Puede Center
Shannon Capps, Drexel University
Keith Carlson, The Novim Group
Lizbeth Carrillo, D.C. Courts
Alicia Carriquiry, Iowa State University
Linda Casola, National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Jesus Castagnetto
Lawrence Caswell, The Unify Project
Katherine Cespedes, Catholic University
Maria Rosa Gamarra Cespedes, Autónomo
Cathleen Chang, Department of State
Tanushree Charan, Georgia Tech
Jenny Chaverri, Concordia University
Abel Chavez, Western Colorado University
Cuicui Chen, State University of New York, Albany
Yuting Chen, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
William Chernicoff, Toyota Mobility Foundation
Jean Kabe Chery, Universidad de Buenos Aires
Young-june Choi, Seoul Water Institute
Unisse Chua, Asian Institute of Management
Shufang Ci
Shirley Clark, The Pennsylvania State University
Marshall Cohen, Global Covenant of Mayors
Jason Cole, Critical Uncertainty
Tyler Cole, Harvard Extension School
Randy Contreras, American, Inc.
Lilian Coral, Knight Foundation
Warren Cornwall, Science Magazine
Jacob Cortez, Richardson ISD
Joe Costa, The Cohen Group
Joshua Coyan, U.S. Geological Survey
Elena Craft, Environmental Defense Fund
Christy Crandall, Florida A&M University
Ashley Cryan, Northeastern University
Haoen Cui, University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign
Qingbin Cui, University of Maryland
Sarah Dachos, University of the District of Columbia—CAUSES
Ola Dahlman, OD Science Application
Anthony Damico
Aniruddha Dasgupta, World Resources Institute
Apurva Dave, U.S. Global Change Research Program
Colleen Davies
Christian Davies-Venn, Johns Hopkins University
Kevin Day, Waggoner Engineering
Melissa Day, American Association for the Advancement of Science
Archana Dayalu, Atmospheric and Environmental Research
Payman Dehghanian, George Washington University
Wim Delva, Stellenbosch University
Anirudh Deodhar, Tata Consultancy Services
Caetano de Campos Lopes, Citizens’ Climate Lobby
Arturo Miguel de Priego, Academia de Ingeniería y Ciencia Escolar
Sahar Derakhshan, University of South Carolina
Marybeth Devlin
Sunil Dhar, New Jersey Institute of Technology
Bivu Dhungana, Buddha web
Robin Dillon-Merrill, National Science Foundation
George Dimitriou, G. Dimitriou and Associates
Michael Ditmore, The Novim Group
Shaun Doheney, Innovative Decisions, Inc.
Dimitrina Doutcheva, CGI
Jason Dunavant, Selbst
Jennifer Dunn, Northwestern University
Spencer Dutton, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Christine Ehlig-Economides, University of Houston
Amanda Eichel, Global Covenant of Mayors for Climate and Energy
Deyala El-Haddad, International Foundation for Electoral Systems
Ahmed Sharaf Eldin, Sinai University
Ugur Eliiyi, Dokuz Eylül University
Susan Elston, SeaWind Science
John Eltinge, U.S. Census Bureau
Ted Endreny, State University of New York, Environmental Science and Forestry
Katherine Bennett Ensor, Rice University
Safak Ercisli, Leidos
Winifred Ereyi, ewirecommunications
Brandy Espinola, Environmental Finance Center
Jorge L. Nina Espinosa, University of Puerto Rico, Medical Sciences Campus
Richard Esposito, Bureau of Labor Statistics
Ivania Esquivel, University of the District of Columbia
Silvestre Chan Esquivel, Northeastern University
Eusebio Vargas Estrada, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Valparaíso
Carina Dios Falk
Babak Jalalzadeh Fard, Northeastern University
Umar Farooq, Washington State University
Sheryl Fenol, Cavite State University
Mbarouk Ramadhan Ferouz, Mwanza City Council
Celso Ferreira, George Mason University
Andrea Ferro, Clarkson University
Rosemeire Fiaccone, Federal University of Bahia
Stephen Fickas, University of Oregon
David Finkleman, International Academy of Astronautics
Stephen Fischer, Uniformed Services University of the Health Sciences
C. Fiscina, Summa International Holdings, Ltd.
Balosu Florinela, Scoala Gimnaziala Nr. 279
Alex Flueck, Illinois Institute of Technology
Michael Flynn, Student
Kolapo Folorunsho, MnT Modern Technologies, Ltd.
Cathy Fore, Oak Ridge Associated Universities
Stacy Foster
Ken Fountain, Fountain’s Pen
Christopher Francis, Marlin Engineering, Inc.
Cristobal Francis, Earn Contractors
Meridith Fry, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Bill Fulton, Rice University
Anisha Gade, Economic and Planning Systems, Inc.
Bhishma Gajavelli, Philips
Gil Gallegos, New Mexico Highlands University
Joseph Gallegos, Greywater Irrigation—Grey4Green.com
Roland Gamache, George Washington University
Fabio Gandour, COESA
Auroop R. Ganguly, Northeastern University
Veronica Garcia, BitLumens
Kimberly Gardner, Kennesaw State University
Anne Garland, Applied Research in Environmental Sciences Nonprofit, Inc.
Stefany Garza
Amanda Gatewood, U.S. Department of Health and Human Services, Administration for Children and Families, Office of Planning, Research, and Evaluation
Gerald Geernaert, U.S. Department of Energy
Greg Gerber, RSA
Charlotte Germain-Aubrey, GuideHouse/MCC
Nasir Gharaibeh, Texas A&M University
Michael Gheorghiu, Evolent Health
Asmerom Gilau, Epsilon Innovation Group, Inc.
Christina Glancy, Nspiregreen
Joe Glass, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Olga Glebova, Georgia State University
Marsha Goldberg, GeoInformation for Sustainable Urban Management and Resilience
Bertha Goldenberg, retired
Deborah Goodings, George Mason University
Akshay Gopalan
Ram Gouripeddi
Richard Schulterbrandt Gragg, Florida A&M University
Jason Griess, National League of Cities
Alexa Grimm, Utrecht University
Rose Grymes, Cupertino Library Commission
Coline Guedj, Independent
Rebecca Guerriero, Kresge Foundation
Mayank Gupta, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
Anil Gurcan, Tufts University
Pasindu Hadunneththi, UOM
Sylvia Halasz, Transdev
Brenda Hali, DOCE
Dylan Han, University of Michigan
Rachna Handa, OSIsoft
Dustin Hanson
Candace Harley, U.S. Federal Government
Natalie Evans Harris, BrightHive
B. Hart
Steven Hartenstein, Idaho National Laboratory
Hiromi Hashimoto
Michael Hawes, U.S. Department of Education
Miriam Heller, MHITech Systems
Terrie Hellman, ICHC
Franz Henggeler, DataTribe
Marianella Herrera-Cuenca, Universidad Central de Venezuela
Robert Hershey, Robert L. Hershey, P.E.
Guled Hersi, Intela
Robert Herzog, CVK
Micah Himmel, National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Forrest Hoffman, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Christie Holland, Nspiregreen
Shedrick Hollaway, Florida State College at Jacksonville
Jeanne Holm, City of Los Angeles
William Holmgren, University of Arizona
Octaviah Holt, Student
George Holz, Northwell Health
Andy Hong, University of Oxford
Tianzhen Hong, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Nicholas Horton, Amherst College
Md Hossain, University of Delaware
John Hsu, U.S. Courts
Kathy Huang, Department of Homeland Security
Gabriela Huerta, Account Manager
Denise Hum, Skyline College
Seward Hung, Seward Hung LMSW
Dawn Hunter, Texas Advanced Computing Center
Margaret Hurwitz, National Aeronautics and Space Administration Goddard Space Flight Center and Science Systems and Applications, Inc.
Lucy Hutyra, Associate Professor
Maria Luisa Iennaco, European Union Delegation/European Parliament Liaison Office
Matt Ingram, MBA Graduate
Kimberley Irby, New Jersey Department of Environmental Protection
Hiroyuki Iseki, University of Maryland, College Park
Maithili Iyer, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Sarah Jackson-Han, United Nations Development Programme
Robert Jacob, Argonne National Laboratory
Josie Jakovac, U.S. Senate
Shaila Jamal, McMaster University
Chuanyi Ji, Georgia Tech
Xibei Jia, Yogooooo International Consultants, LLC
Yiyuan Jia, Affiliated Engineers
Shan Jiang, Tufts University
Ling Jin, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Brian Johnson, University of Colorado
Helen Johnson, City of Oxnard
Stephen Johnson, Expedition Technology
Rachael Jonassen, George Washington University
Allan Jones, Washington State University, Vancouver
Deion Jones, Meridian Technologies
Lucas Joppa, Microsoft
Ben Jordon, Townhome Landscapes
Susan Julius, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Sribhava Kakani, New Jersey Department of Environmental Protection
James Kallaos, SINTEF
Jacob Kambuta, Lincoln University, New Zealand
Emi Kameyama, National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Bandana Kar, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Mitchell Katz, Orange County Environmental Protection Division
Manjot Kaur, University of British Columbia, Okanagan Campus
Bala Bhavya Kausika, Utrecht University
Amanda Kelebit, University of Nebraska, Lincoln
Sallie Keller, University of Virginia
Tiffany Kennedy
Siri GuruNam Khalsa, New Mexico Highlands University
Maudood Khan, National Aeronautics and Space Administration Earth Science Division
Saeed Khan, Professor
Vahid Khatami, International Monetary Fund
Hamed Kheirkhah
Haneen Khreis, Texas A&M Transportation Institute
Hoa Khuong, Northeastern Illinois University
Semra Kilic-Bahi, Colby-Sawyer College
Jennifer Kim, Contractor
Jazmin Kimble, Nspiregreen
Jason King, Greenplanet Energy Analytics
Patrick Kinney, Boston University
Matthew Klasen, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Paul Knorr, Bureau of Ocean Energy Management
Constantine Kontokosta, New York University
Ria Kontou, University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill
Ozlem Ozkan Kor, Marymount University
David Kossowsky, Esri Canada
Chirag Kothari, Student
Evanthia Kotsi, National Technical University of Athens
Jennifer Krivickas, University of Cincinnati
Paul Kronick, U.S. Department of Agriculture (retired)
Katherine Kulik, ATX
Sanika Kulkarni, George Washington University
Savitri Kumari, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
Ihor Kuzin, Ukrainian Center for Disease Control
Lucia La, Johns Hopkins University
Paranjyoti Lahkar, District Department of Transportation
Yuan Lai, New York University
Alberto Lamadrid, Lehigh University
Aurore Larson, Bechtel Infrastructure
Libby Larson, National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Goddard Space Flight Center
Brian Lee, University of Kentucky
Cheng-Chun Lee, Texas A&M University
Miso Lee, University of Texas Medical Branch
Velita Lee, The Ambit Group
Gina Lee-Glauser, Clarkson University
Miguel Lejeune, George Washington University
Carol Leming, U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development
Ann Lesperance, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Man Leung, Five 9 Group, Inc.
Audrey Levine, County of Santa Cruz
Bryan Lewis, University of Virginia
John Lewis, Sectek Security
Kristin Lewis, Straughan Environmental
Dongying Li, Texas A&M University
Xuyang Li, Northeastern University
Dong Liang, Chesapeake Biological Laboratory, University of Maryland Center for Environmental Science
Cris Liban, Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Michael Liebman, IPQ Analytics, LLC
Chuck Lieder, Corporate Staffing—Shell
Marjorie Lightman, QED Associates, LLC
Amy Lim-Grover, Freelance
Ihui Lin, HCU
Jim Lin, Department of Water Resources—California
Xiaomao Lin, Kansas State University
Lu Liu, Rice University
Murphy Liu, BCSC
Peng Liu, Georgia Tech
Xu Liu, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Maider Llaguno, Princeton University
Khilia Logan, City of Richmond
David Long, Michigan State University
Ying Lowrey, Preston International
James Lowry, Georgia Gwinnett College
Ming Lu, Health Canada
Lele Luan, CEE
Xuan Luo, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Xuan Lv, Florida International University
Joseph Lyden, Retired
Leslie Lytle, T.C. Williams High School
Vyacheslav Lyubchich, University of Maryland Center for Environmental Science
Caihua Ma, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution/Ocean University of China
Tadhg MacIntyre, GO GREEN, University of Limerick
Andrea Maguire, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Ali Mahdmina, Dynniq
Juanita Mahecha, American University
Sophia Mahmood, Self-employed
David Maier, Portland State University
Pragnaditya Malakar, Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur
Elizabeth Maldonado, Department of Behavioral Health and CAN
Bilal Malik, Kashmir University
Gibran Mancus, University of Alabama
Vandana Mangal, University of California, Los Angeles
Jeff Mangis, Amazon Web Services
James Mann, MGAC
Reinhold Mann, University of Tennessee, Chattanooga
Lance Manuel, University of Texas, Austin
Natalie Manukian, Armenian National Committee of America
Stanley Marcuss, Retired Attorney/Former Kennedy School Senior Fellow
Lauren Markram, City of Boulder
Osni Marques, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Maximilian Marshall, Johns Hopkins University
Nathan Martin, Ardica
Rose Martinez, Health and Medicine Division of the National Academies
Mohit Maruvada, Northeastern University
Paul Massell, Johns Hopkins University
Marty Matlock, University of Arkansas
Jennifer Mauel, University of Victoria
Dipanjana Maulik, Department of Environment
Nicolas Maxfield, City College of New York
Brian Mayer, Virginia Tech
Natalia McAlpine, Jamaica Coalition for Sustainable Development
Dave Rench McCauley, U.S. Department of Energy
Bakari McClendon, Florida A&M University
Antoine McCord, Venator
Ken McCown, University of Arkansas
Joe McGlinchy, University of Colorado Boulder
Rebecca McNaughton, Northwestern University
John McNutt, University of Delaware
Tesia Meade, Texas A&M University
Urvashi Mehra, Digicon
Mohsen Mehran, Rubicon Engineering Corporation
Nikki Mehta, Mehta Consulting Services
Andres Mendez, Travelers
Pablo Méndez-Lázaro, University of Puerto Rico—Medical Sciences Campus
Jerome Mendouga, Embassy of Cameroon
Nikhil Menon, Center for Urban Transportation Research
Andrew Merluzzi, National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Kyle Metta, Michigan State University
Javier Meza, IID
Elodie Michaels, Pegasus
Paul Michaels, COBHAM
Allentza Michel, Powerful Pathways
Megan Mileusnic, Flag
Katherine Milla, Florida A&M University
Sara Mille, Great Lakes Water Authority
Christopher Miller, U.S. Department of Energy
Harvey Miller, The Ohio State University
Jerry Miller, Science for Decisions, LLC
Thomas Miller, University of Maryland Center for Environmental Science, Chesapeake Biological Laboratory
Daisuke Minakata, Michigan Technological University
Kevan Moffett, Washington State University
Arpita Mondal, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
Nathan Moravitz, George Mason University
Essence Morris, Institute of Scrap Recycling Industries, Inc.
José Moura, Carnegie Mellon University
Vilas Mujumdar, Global Resilience Institute, Northeastern University
Brian Muller, University of Colorado Boulder
Francisco Munoz-Arriola, University of Nebraska, Lincoln
Dorin Munteanu, uRADMonitor
Srinivasa Murthy, Nimhans, Bangalore, India
Artisha Naidu, George Washington University
Ron Nakao, Stanford Libraries
Phochanat Nantabutr, Defense Logistic Agency
Helen Naylor, University of the District of Columbia
Srimannarayana Ncvk, IESVE Singapore Pte, Ltd.
Katherine Nelson, Kansas State University
Francisco Neto, Rio de Janeiro State University
Jeff Newman
Carina Newton
Gerald Ney
Sarah Nordahl, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Caroline Normile, American Association for the Advancement of Science
Gale Northcross, U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs (retired)
Shawn Norton, National Park Service
Ruben Nyom
Jean Claude Nzamba, Ogooue IT Consulting
Kendra Obermaier, XLabs AI
Oluchukwu Obinegbo, Florida A&M University
Andrés Cárdenas O’Farrill, University of Cambridge
John Ogbidi, Alberg Services Nigeria Limited
Robert Oikawa, The Oikawa Group
Chibuzo Okoro, Georgetown University
Hamidreza Omidvar, Princeton University
Olufemi Omitaomu, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Site Onyejekwe, Road Sector Development Team
Chuba Oraka, University of the Potomac
Robert Orttung, George Washington University
Christopher Oxford, U.S. Department of Labor
Kaan Ozbay, New York University
Inês Paciência, Faculdade de Medicina da Universidade do Porto
Luis Padilla, Arizona State University
Julie Padowski, Washington State University
Junvie Pailden, Southern Illinois University, Edwardsville
Indrani Pal, City College of New York
Lisa Palmer, Freelance Writer
Eleni Panagou, InfArwen Lannel Labs
Bhartendu Pandey, Yale University
Benjamin Pasley, Marlin Engineering
Ulrike Passe, Iowa State University
Nikhil Patki, Openware
Richard Penny, University of Canterbury
George Percivall, Open G
Emily Peterson, Vancouver Coastal Health
Dieter Pfoser, George Mason University
Thomas Phillips, California Department of Public Health, Reducing Outdoor Contamination in Indoor Spaces, Healthy Building Research
Sirisha Pillalamarri, Transcend Engineers & Planners, LLC
Guillermo Pincay, Universidad de Guayaquil
Sharmini Pitter, National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Center for Coastal and Marine Ecosystems
Joe Plummer, Carbon Radio
Erik Porse, Office of Water Programs at Sacramento State
Barbara Price, Retired University Academic Chairperson
Rhiannan Price, DigitalGlobe
Perry Publico, The Human Fund
Julie Pullen, Jupiter Intelligence
Handi Chandra Putra, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Lianfen Qian, Florida Atlantic University
Clara Qin, University of California, Santa Cruz
Sam Raasch, Clean Fairfax
David Rabinowitz
Ibrahim Raheem, Sumner Institute
Abdul Rahman, Self-employed
David Rain, George Washington University
Prasad Rajagopal, New York City School Construction Authority
Mayuri Rajput, Georgia Tech
Jagannathan Ramanujam
Anu Ramaswami, University of Minnesota
Anber Rana, Ubco
Agnieszka Rawa, Millennium Challenge Corporation
Krishna Reddy, University of Illinois, Chicago
Patrick Reece, Civ-Tech Engineers, Limited
William Rees, Pacific Western Bank
Andrew Reilly, STSC Consulting
Jose Daniel Reis, Jr., Instituto Nacional de Pesquisas Espaciais
Trina Reuben, Acquiscore Research
Jorge Reyes, New Jersey Department of Environmental Protection
Saul Reyes
Robert Reyling, Quantech Services, Inc.
Roya Rezaee, Perkins Will
Nazanin Rezaei, University of California, Santa Cruz
Robert Richardson, RichHawk
Carlos Sanchez Rivas, IBM
Erika Rivera, Enterprise Community Partners
Susan Rivera, Central Washington University
Felix Rivera-Mariani, Larkin University College of Biomedical Sciences
Andre Robert, Accenture
Israel Rodriguez
Ananya Roy, Environmental Defense Fund
Dominik Rozkrut, Statistics Poland
Alex Rudniy, University of Scranton
David Rueda, ISGlobal
Soonil Rughooputh, Mauritius Renewable Energy Agency
Mike Rupiper, Capital Area Regional Planning Commission
Dean Rurak, Yaku Consulting, Ltd.
Krishna Sairi, Oag
Vivek Sakhrani, CPCS Transcom, Inc.
Parichehr Salimifard, Pennsylvania State University
Paola Salman, SIGSA
Colleen Samantha
Robert Samis, Federal Aviation Administration
Kristen Sanchez, Texas A&M Transportation Institute
Sarah Sanchez, Northeastern University
Lorena Sandoval
Akane Sano, Rice University
Guillermo Santana, University of Costa Rica
Joseph Santoro, The Atlantic
Allen Sarkissian, Armenian National Committee
Ashwini Sathnur, United Nations Development Programme
Robert Schloss, IBM Research
Andrew Scholl, Kent State University
Seth Schultz, Urban Breakthroughs
Alexandra Schwaab, Atlantic Coastal Cooperative Statistics Program
Michelle Schwalbe, National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Jillian Seagraves, National Park Service
Jessica Seddon, World Resources Institute
Mary Semaan, Virginia Tech
B’Asia Settles, ECRV
Ghazal Shabestanipour, University of Maryland
Jeremy Shaffer, Ellevation Education
Mike Shaffer, City of Oxnard
Robina Shaheen, University of California, San Diego
Amir Shahmoradi, University of Texas
Wanawsha Shalaby, Virginia Tech’s Discovery Analytics Center
Nayerah Shaltout, National Institute of Oceanography and Fisheries
Chi Ho Sham, Eastern Research Group
Vivek Shandas, Portland State University
Pooja Shankar, Student
Lea Shanley, National Science Foundation South Big Data Innovation Hub
Senthil Shanmugham, Georgetown University
Bharat Sharma, Northeastern University
Brian Sherlock, Amalgamated Transit Union
Reid Sherman, Straughan Environmental, Inc.
Jhih-Shyang Shih, Resources for the Future
Timothy Shih, First Team SnS Real Estate
Stephanie Shipp, University of Virginia
Biraj Shrestha, University of California, Santa Cruz
Gyami Shrestha, U.S. Carbon Cycle Science Program
Jack Sickermann, 3P Technik do Brasil
Andrew Simmons, Resilience.io/Ecological Sequestration Trust
Patricia Simmons, National Science Teaching Association
Kunwar Singh, North Carolina State University
Vinai Singh, Inderprastha Engineering College
Yuvraj Singh, BluSky Consulting
P. Bagavathi Sivakumar, Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham
Grigoris Skalkogiannis, i antigrafi allios
Edward Skalny, Northeastern University
Justin Smith, U.S. Census Bureau
Kirsten Smith
Michael Sohn, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Soheil Sohrabi, Texas A&M University
Vadim Sokolov, George Mason University
Angelina Sophonpanich, PUEDE Center Los Angeles
Michael Sosnowski, DELL Technologies
Francesco Spanò, Royal Holloway University of London
Leon Sparks, City of Pflugerville
Joshua Sperling, National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Rengaswami Srinivasan, Boomi Environmental, LLC
Antionette Stallworth, UChoose2
Derek Stephenson, Straight Talk
Edward Sullivan, Economic and Planning Systems, Inc.
Lizhi Sun, University of California, Irvine
Sun Sun, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Suresh Sundarraj, Honeywell Aerospace
Ratna Suthar, University of Florida
Kate Szura, National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
Amanda Tai, University of the District of Columbia
Jillian Tamblyn, BC ENV
Murat Tanik, University of Alabama, Birmingham
Wade Tanner, Government Accountability Office
Xianding Tao, District Department of Transportation
David-Olivier Tarac, ADP
Norbert Tchouaffe Tchiadje, Pan African Institute for Development, Cameroon
Sharon Tettegah, University of California, Santa Barbara
Ramkumar Thambiraj, EDF Lab SG
Talya Thomas, Jackson State University
Ryan Thompson, Viavi Solutions
Jessicarose Thurber, Advanced Academic Programs student, Johns Hopkins University
B.J. Tilley, 2.0
Dabbir Tirmzy, Imran Khan Developmental Academic Research
Ali Tohidi, One Concern
Bao Tong, Federal Aviation Administration
Steven Tozzi, GRoWater, Inc.
Pamela Trangenstein, Alcohol Research Group
William Travis, University of Colorado
Ioanna Tsoulou, Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
Kevin Tukei, The Ambit Group
Tamara Tulaykova, ADMi, SC, United States
Christopher Tull, Applied Research in Government Operations
Stephen Turpin
Nasim Uddin, University of Alabama, Birmingham
Hiroyuki Uehara, Georgetown University
Erika Ugarte, KONECTA
Ashish Umre, AXA XL Services UK, Ltd.
Delfa Uy
Alfred Uzokwe, Page
Sahana V., Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
Sophia Valenzuela, City of Whitefish, Montana
Giovanna Vantini, Studio ing.de Beaumont
Ashok Vaseashta, ICWI/New Jersey City University
Martin Vazquez, Desarrollo Urbano, Municipio de Temoaya
Miguel Velez-Reyes, University of Texas, El Paso
Kristal Verhulst, National Aeronautics and Space Administration Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Gerard Vick, GVA
Raja Vikhram, Thiagarajar College of Engineering
Hassan Virji, Keio University, Tokyo
Harshitha Bevkal Vishveswaraiah, University of Stuttgart
Chuck Vita
Emmy Waldhart, Minnesota Department of Health
Serena Walters, Johns Hopkins University
Hall Wang, Georgetown University
Jenipher Wang, WIOMAX
Nan Wang, Northeastern University
Ross Wang, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Zhaojun Wang, University of Delaware
Airen Washington, American Israel Public Affairs Committee
Brian Wee, Neptune and Company, Inc.
Scott Weidman, National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Daniel Weisshaar, University of the District of Columbia
Thearin Wendel, Consultant
Tom Wenzel, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Eric Wetende, NCC
Will Whitaker, RLO2 LLC
Peter Whitehouse, Case Western Reserve University
John Whitney, Social Security Administration
Augusta Williams, Harvard T.H. Chan School of Public Health
R. Eric Williams, Micro Enterprises Development
Seqen Williams
Jay Wilson
Eva Wingren, Baltimore Community Foundation
Carole Woodle, Office of Research and Development
Brian Wright, George Washington University
Daniel Wu, Cabrini University
Donald Wuebbles, University of Illinois
Cynthia Wuisang, Universitas Sam Ratulangi
Xiao-Feng Xie, WIOMAX
Yining Xie, GS
Ann Xu, Texas A&M Transportation Institute
Bing Xu, Virginia Tech
Hong Xu, National Institute of Environmental Health Sciences
Jie Xu, George Mason University
Yangyang Xu, Texas A&M University
Ann Yang, United States Agency for International Development
Daniel Yang, Bureau of Labor Statistics
Hung-Chia Yang, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Kimberly Yang, Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Li-chiung Yang
Xuejing Yang, University of California, Berkeley
Yushu Yao, University of California, Berkeley
Kevin Yarritu, Immersent Investments
Rouzbeh Yazdanfar, ESCI
Anna Ye, MCG
Lilit Yeghiazarian, Univer
Jason Yip, EDF Lab Singapore
Sam Young, U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development
Nima Yousefi, DEI
Hernani Yulinawati, Trisakti University
Elisa Zaragoza, Newegg
Liat Zavodivker, Lawrence Berkeley Laboratory
William Zeisel, QED Associates, LLC
Elizabeth Zeitler, National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Liang Zeng, University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
Xianlai Zeng, Yale University
Qian Zhang, University of Victoria
Yuna Zhang, Baumann Consulting
Yuanhao Zhao, Northeastern University
Qinmin Zheng, George Washington University
Jing Zhu, American University
Tim Zimmerlin, Automation Technologies