C
Workshop Attendee List
COMMITTEE MEMBERS
Dianne Chong (Vice Chair)
Rosario Gerhardt, Georgia Institute of Technology
Robert Hull, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Angus Kingon, Brown University
Carlos Levi, University of California, Santa Barbara
Ward Plummer, Louisiana State University
Stephen Rossnagel, IBM Corporation (Retired)
Subhash Singhal, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Susan Sinnott, Pennsylvania State University
Edwin L. Thomas, Rice University
Elias Towe, Carnegie Mellon University
Haydn Wadley, University of Virginia (Chair)
Allan Willner, University of Southern California
Rudy Wojtecki, IBM Almaden Research Center
GUEST SPEAKERS
David Awschalom | University of Chicago |
Greg Boebinger | Florida State University |
Joseph Broz | SRI International |
Jerry Chow | IBM Research |
Juliet Gopinath | University of Colorado, Boulder |
Stuart Gray | Corning |
Pat Gumann | IBM Research |
Philip Hemmer | Texas A&M University |
Prem Kumar | Northwestern University |
Michael Liehr | AIM Photonics |
Christopher Lirakis | IBM |
William Oliver | MIT Lincoln Laboratory |
Ravi Pillarisetty | Intel Corporation |
Nitin Samarth | Pennsylvania State University |
Alexander Sergienko | Boston University |
Mohammad Soltani | Raytheon BNN Technologies |
Bob Wisneiff | IBM |
ATTENDEES
Perla Balbuena | Texas A&M University |
Seth Bank | University of Texas, Austin |
William Benard | Army Research Laboratory |
Steven Bennett | Naval Research Laboratory |
Brad Blakestad | |
Greg Boebinger | |
Joe Britton | Army Research Laboratory |
Timothy Bunning | Air Force Research Laboratory |
Joe Campbell | University of Virginia |
Dominique Dagenais | |
Juliet Gopinath | University of Colorado, Boulder |
Philip Hemmer | Texas A&M University |
Jamie Hoff | Air Force Research Laboratory |
Craig Hoffman | Naval Research Laboratory |
Shashi Karna | Army Research Laboratory |
Robert Keller | National Institute of Standards and Technology |
Manoj Kolel-Veetil | Naval Research Laboratory |
Timothy Leong | Defense Threat Reduction Agency |
Kenny Lipkowitz | Office of Naval Research |
Evgeniya Lock | Naval Research Laboratory |
Lynnette Madsen | National Science Foundation |
Govinda Mallick | U.S. Army |
Peter Matic | Naval Research Laboratory |
Grace Metcalfe | Air Force Office of Scientific Research |
Ruth Pachter | Air Force Research Laboratory |
Charles Quintero | SRI International |
Robert Rapson | Universal Technology Corporation |
Mark Schmitt | Air Force Research Laboratory |
Jorge Seminario | Texas A&M University |
Richard Vaia | Air Force Research Laboratory |
Linbing Wang | Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University |
Charles Ward | Air Force Research Laboratory |