Currently Skimming:
[…] From page 232...
... TENNESSEE • Local law enforcement agencies required to submit crime statistics to state entity: Tennessee Code § 38-10-101 directs the Tennessee Bureau of Investigation (TBI) to "establish a system of intrastate communication of vital statistics and information relating to crime, criminals, and criminal activity." "All state, county, and municipal law enforcement and correctional agencies, and courts, shall submit [to the TBI]
From page 233...