National Academies Press: OpenBook
[…] Stat. § 161.3426(b) (2020), Design-Build Award, which requires the use of an adjusted score approach, as follows: (b) e commissioner shall announce the technical proposal score for each design-builder and shall publicly open the sealed price proposals and shall divide each design-builder’s price by the technical score that the Tech- nical Review Committee has given to it to obtain an adjusted score. e design-builder selected must be that responsive and responsible design-builder whose adjusted score is the lowest.